25th Annual East / West Golf Classic Winners
McCormick Ranch Golf Course (Palm & Pine) (Par 72)
Orange Tree Golf Resort (Par 72)
54 holes
Final Results


Click Here to view Photos
Flight 1st Low Gross 1st Low Net 2nd Low Gross 2nd Low Net
Men's ChamionshipTai Moran
Houston, TX
219
Paul Lawless
Phoenix, AZ
204
Marlo Bramlett
Saratoga, CA
219
Bobby Cheeley
Plano, TX
218
Men's 1st Flight Jerry Redo
Desoto, TX
253
Clarence Mosley
Memphis, TN
223
Marcus Polk
Lithonia, GA
253
Melvin Knight
E. Stroudsburg, PA
224
Men's 2nd Flight Charles Ward
Desoto, TX
259
Earl Blanche
Bristow, VA
219
Andre' Rucker
Canton, MI
261
Douglas Whitaker
Ft. Worth, TX
221
Men's 3rd Flight Leroy James
Phoenix, AZ
262
Tunde Olutade
Madison, MS
215
Joseph Weaver
Madison, MS
267
Robert Tatum
Tougallo, MS
221
Men's 4th Flight Tony Gamble
Sacramento, CA
263
Betram Woods
Escondido, CA
205
Bernie Williams
W. Orange, NJ
269
Ezekiel Vaughn
Plano, TX
213
Men's 5th Flight Robert Edison
Pittsburg, PA
276
Walter Frye
S. Orange, NJ
219
Michael Edmondson
Lanham, MD
296
Glenn Morgan
Houston, TX
221
Senior Championship David Boger
Salisbury, NC
235
Lawrence Green
Jackson, MS
219
Robert Parker
Columbia, SC
296
Donald Day
Silver Spring, MD
222
Senior 1st Flight Ronald Goodwell
Missouri City, TX
251
Walt Rowland
Pittsburg, PA
220
Glenny Morgan
Houston, TX
276
Theo Duncan
Pittsburg, PA
223
Super Sr. Championship Gene Williams
Ft. Worth, TX
252
Zachary Yamba
South Orange, NJ
218
Bill Turner
Bedford, TX
254
Edward Alston
Los Angeles, CA
226
Super Senior 1st Flight Harold Cundiff
Greensboro, NC
277
Benjamin Swilley
Houston, TX
217
Melvin Brailsford
Beaumont, TX
279
Willie Simmons
Sacramento, CA
230
Championship Ladies Ester Wilson
Orlando, FL
256
Susan Woods
Escondido, CA
210
Deanna Hampton
Los Angeles, CA
257
Inez Brown
Scottsdale, AZ
214
Ladies 1st Flight Gloria Shelton
Peoria, AZ
299
Denise Morris
W Bloomfield, MI
218
Faye Wilkins
Richardson, TX
301
Rosetta Smith
Jacksonville, FL
220

25th Annual
East / West Golf Classic Shootout Winners

Click Here to views Photos
Flight 1st Low Gross 1st Low Net 2nd Low Gross 2nd Low Net
Men's Chamionship Rufus Watts
Mesa, AZ
206
Ajay McClendon
Baton Rouge, LA
212
Joseph Fields
Grand Prairie, TX
233
Joe Battle
Tucson, AZ
215
Men's 1st Flight Harold Seldon
Atlanta, GA
239
Michael Reddix
Jackson, MS
211
Lawrence Green
Jackson, MI
241
Chuck Jackson
Los Angeles, CA
215
Men's 2nd Flight Edgar Cooper
McDonough, GA
254
Jarvis Patton
Birmingham, AL
218
Lincoln Ragsdale, JR
Sacramento, CA
262
Bill Donan
Alpharetta, GA
226
Men's 3rd Flight Doc Harris
Las Vegas, NV
250
Mitchell McKeller
Fayettville, NC
203
Howard Scott
Macon, GA
254
Michael Matlock
Chicago, IL
224
Men's 4th Flight Robert Hoover
Tulsa, OK
245
Joe Beauchamp
San Diego, CA
208
Shawn Washington
Riverside, CA
276
Ronert Williams
Stone Mtn., GA
218
Men's 5th Flight Henry Trueblood
Jacksonville, FL
276
James Suber, Jr.
Detroit, MI
222
Murphy Cheatham
Shreveport, LA
285
Francis Acqnuah
McDonough, GA
223
Senior Championship Leon Lightening
Glendale, AZ
240
Leroy Jackson
Oakland, CA
216
David Boger
Salisbury, NC
241
John Brown
Angie, LA
217
Senior 1st Flight William Cochran
Little Rock, AK
253
Fred Smith
Gold Canyon, AZ
208
Ricks Mason, Jr.
Memphis, TN
274
Marvin Brailsford
Beaumont, TX
227
Super Sr. Championship Wendell Venerable
Oak Park, IL
255
Zachary Yamba
South Orange, NJ
215
Alvin Edwards, Sr.
Inglewood, CA
258
Melvin Slade
Vallejo, CA
225
Super Senior 1st Flight Bill Ford
Jacksonville, FL
271
Sidney Chism
Memphis, TN
207
Harold Cundiff
Greensboro, NC
273
Zinn Smith
Neward, NJ
222
Championship Ladies Karen Parks
Atlanta, GA
278
Tamara Baxter
Riverside, CA
225
Pam Whyte
Playa Del Rey, CA
279
Darlene Cooper
Phoenix, AZ
228
Ladies 1st Flight LaJean Gould
Ellenwood, GA
321
Debra Jackson
San Pablo, CA
222
Allison Young
Baton Rouge, LA
326
Penny Williams
Los Angeles, CA
241